2916 E 15th Ave Unit 1 Tampa, FL 33605
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,360/month
Highlights
- Great Room
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Private Yard
- Shutters
- Patio
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Unit 1 and Unit 2 are both for sale and are listed separately. This tenant-occupied property offers a great opportunity in a convenient Tampa location. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an open kitchen layout, comfortable living spaces, and functional floor plans. The property includes a one-car garage each and a fenced backyard, providing added privacy and outdoor space.
Both units are currently leased on a month-to-month basis, offering flexibility for investors or future owner-occupants. Conveniently located near downtown Tampa, Ybor City, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your private showing today.
Listing Agent
HOME PRIME REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 8134974441 License #3579882 Listed on: 03/01/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,939
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 2,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 25x95
- East Facing Home
- Private Entrance
- Vinyl Fence
- Private Yard
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,535 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 16 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number A-17-29-19-4VX-000001-00016.0
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Built by DOMAIN HOMES, INC.
- 4Vx | Wells Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $281,677 | $28,168 | $253,509 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $280,515 | $28,052 | $252,463 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $221,228 | $22,123 | $199,105 |
| 2022 | $530 | $27,431 | $27,431 | $0 |
| 2021 | $171 | $18,288 | $18,288 | $0 |
| 2020 | $246 | $21,589 | $21,589 | $0 |
| 2019 | $239 | $21,589 | $21,589 | $0 |
| 2018 | $197 | $15,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $136 | $7,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $127 | $5,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $118 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $105 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,318 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $359,999 | -1.4% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $364,999 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Rented | $2,550 | +2.0% | -- | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Sold | $288,465 | -0.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Price Changed | $289,795 | +1.7% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | For Sale | $284,990 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $288,465 | Vintage Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $288,465 | Vintage Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Winant Rhia | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Winant Rhia | |
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,500 | Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $283,239 | FHA | |
| Closed | $230,772 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8481652
APN: A-17-29-19-4VX-000001-00016.0
- 2916 E 15th Ave Unit 2
- 3005 E 17th Ave
- 2804 E Columbus Dr
- 2804 N 33rd St
- 2604 E 18th Ave
- 2505 E 17th Ave
- 2506 1/2 E Columbus Dr
- 2905 E 21st Ave
- 3104 E 21st Ave
- 3417 E 11th Ave
- 2421 E 17th Ave
- 2611 E 10th Ave
- 3111 E 22nd Ave
- 2306 N 35th St
- 2005 N 25th St
- 2313 E Columbus Dr
- 2001 N 25th St
- 2615 E 23rd Ave
- 2613 E 23rd Ave Unit 1/2
- 3106 E 23rd Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.