2916 E 76th Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,804 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 E 76th Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $259,951, approximately $154 per square foot. 2916 E 76th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Broach Brian
Bought by
Broach Patrick and Broach Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Outstanding Balance
$47,520
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Bowes Steve R and Bowes Deedra K
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broach Patrick | $91,000 | Community Title Services Llc | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $48,152 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broach Patrick | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $15,094 | $1,912 | $13,182 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $14,626 | $1,962 | $12,664 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $15,171 | $2,041 | $13,130 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $13,729 | $3,153 | $10,576 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $13,300 | $3,054 | $10,246 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $13,300 | $3,054 | $10,246 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $15,962 | $3,058 | $12,904 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $15,203 | $3,200 | $12,003 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $14,478 | $3,047 | $11,431 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $13,789 | $3,002 | $10,787 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $14,449 | $3,146 | $11,303 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $12,507 | $3,146 | $9,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map