2916 Glenmere Ct Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,123 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Glenmere Ct, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $336,031, approximately $96 per square foot. 2916 Glenmere Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Salvo Anthony P
Bought by
Farrell Matthew Christian and Farrell Molly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$192,015
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Salvo Anthony P
Bought by
Salvo Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Matthew Christian | $238,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| Salvo Anthony P | -- | Alford Bruce | |
| -- | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Matthew Christian | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvo Anthony P | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,170 | $97,267 | $13,020 | $84,247 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $88,845 | $11,893 | $76,952 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $84,278 | $11,282 | $72,996 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $81,123 | $10,860 | $70,263 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $81,245 | $10,876 | $70,369 |
| 2019 | $6,503 | $80,962 | $10,838 | $70,124 |
| 2018 | $6,273 | $80,244 | $10,784 | $69,460 |
| 2017 | $6,137 | $79,207 | $10,645 | $68,562 |
| 2016 | $6,009 | $78,052 | $10,490 | $67,562 |
| 2015 | $5,945 | $77,119 | $10,365 | $66,754 |
| 2014 | $5,842 | $76,621 | $10,298 | $66,323 |
| 2013 | $5,712 | $76,498 | $10,298 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map