$153,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

2916 Navarre Blvd Monroe, MI 48162

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$123 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

18 on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Accessible Entrance
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Awning
  • 4-minute walk to Bear Country Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This property is back on the market, and the seller is highly motivated! An incredible opportunity awaits anyone who loves the water and outdoor living, with beautiful parks and Lake Erie just a short distance away. The seller is offering a one-year home warranty for added peace of mind. With a little TLC, this home will truly shine. Please note the property is being SOLD AS IS. Don’t miss your chance to make this home your own! (Possession is TBD. Contingent on the seller's securing a home of choice.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Willie Hayes

KW Showcase Realty License #6501373240 Listed on: 02/19/2026

KW Showcase Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Culler

Key Realty One LLC License #6506049139

Key Realty One LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x100
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $7 per month

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Detroitbeach@Sbcglobal.Net Association
  • Detroit Beach Sub 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 580777721600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,514

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • State Equalized Value: 68000.00
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 328013
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Fencing: BackYard, Fenced
  • Disclosures: NoRestrictions, TaxesHomesteadExempt

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Contact: Detroitbeach@sbcglobal.net

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: JeffersonSchoolsMonroeCo

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80X100
  • Parcel Number: 580777721600

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 511.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1003.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1514.00

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: BeachAccess

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$145,900
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
4.87%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-33.35%
Original Mortgage
$146,520
Outstanding Balance
$146,520
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Hoskins Subrina
Bought by
Curley Ciystal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Hoskins Sabrina
Bought by
Hoskins Subrina

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2017
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
List Price
$46,000
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-26.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Blevins John and Blevins Jennifer L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Parsels Charles L
Bought by
Bandura Alan K and Bandura Brenda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,625
Interest Rate
8.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $153,000 None Listed On Document
Land Contract $35,000 None Available
Fiduciary Deed -- None Available
Deed $34,000 Barrister Settlement & Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $45,500 None Available
Deed $83,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $146,520 FHA
Previous Owner $35,000 Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Previous Owner $62,625 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market $153,000 -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $153,000 +4.9% $123 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $145,900 +329.1% $117 / Sq Ft
12/23/2017 12/23/17 Sold $34,000 -17.9% $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Price Changed $41,400 -10.0% $33 / Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $46,000 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2017 09/09/17 For Sale $46,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $511 $68,000 $68,000 $0
2024 $495 $62,900 $0 $0
2023 $472 $52,300 $0 $0
2022 $1,371 $52,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,044 $40,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,302 $39,200 $0 $0
2019 $1,994 $39,200 $0 $0
2018 $1,408 $42,100 $0 $0
2017 $454 $42,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,877 $41,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,970 $36,200 $0 $0
2014 $1,973 $36,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $35,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261009933

Realcomp

APN: 07-777-216-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.