2916 Oledel Rd Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Oledel Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $227,887, approximately $214 per square foot. 2916 Oledel Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Forder Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Frey Daniel J and Wood Ashlie D
Bought by
Frey Daniel J and Frey Ashlie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,950
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Wood Gregory A and Wood Ashlie D
Bought by
Wood Ashlie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,402
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Danko Robert A and Danko Eileen M
Bought by
Wood Gregory A and Wood Ashlie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Gillihan Kelly C and Gillihan Rebecca L
Bought by
Danko Robert A and Danko Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Daniel J | -- | Orntic St Louis | |
| Wood Ashlie D | -- | Pulaski Title | |
| Wood Gregory A | $164,900 | -- | |
| Danko Robert A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Daniel J | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Ashlie D | $155,402 | |
| Closed | Wood Gregory A | $131,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Danko Robert A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $40,580 | $15,580 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $36,230 | $8,570 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $36,230 | $8,570 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $29,930 | $8,570 | $21,360 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $29,930 | $8,570 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $27,760 | $10,130 | $17,630 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $27,760 | $10,130 | $17,630 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $22,190 | $6,800 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $22,190 | $6,800 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $20,860 | $5,090 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $20,860 | $5,090 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $22,680 | $5,850 | $16,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map