2916 River Point Dr Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $1,326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 River Point Dr, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 and is currently estimated at $1,123,547, approximately $361 per square foot. 2916 River Point Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including R.J. Longstreet Elementary School, Atlantic High School, and Silver Sands Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Neland Richard Lee and Neland Keith Lynn
Bought by
Richard And Keith Neland Revocable Trust and Neland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Bought by
Neland Richard L and Neland Keith Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1976
Bought by
Neland Richard L and Neland Keith Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Keith Neland Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neland Richard L | $150,000 | -- | |
| Neland Richard L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,031 | $556,849 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,031 | $542,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,777 | $526,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,777 | $513,891 | $0 | $0 |