2916 Shanandale Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $535,272 - $584,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Shanandale Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $567,818, approximately $356 per square foot. 2916 Shanandale Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Der Christopher
Bought by
Der Christopher and Davies Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Lee Dennis K and Estate Of Janis Der
Bought by
Lee Dennis K and Janis Der For The Benefit Of C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2003
Sold by
Der Lup Y and Der J
Bought by
Der Stephen and Der Janis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Der Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Dennis K | -- | Lawyers Trust Tiotle Co | |
| Der Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $483,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $444,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $405,300 | $258,200 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $389,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $373,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $357,700 | $258,200 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $357,700 | $258,200 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $357,700 | $258,200 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $380,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $356,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $332,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $309,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map