2916 Waterside Dr Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $686,736 - $796,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Waterside Dr, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $727,434, approximately $228 per square foot. 2916 Waterside Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Mcbride John Richard and Mcbride Patricia Hester
Bought by
Strine Earl T and Strine Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,501
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$516,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strine Earl T | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strine Earl T | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $602,584 | $171,000 | $431,584 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $378,711 | $152,000 | $226,711 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $378,711 | $152,000 | $226,711 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $378,711 | $152,000 | $226,711 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $378,711 | $152,000 | $226,711 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $302,467 | $129,200 | $173,267 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $302,467 | $129,200 | $173,267 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $302,467 | $129,200 | $173,267 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $303,036 | $129,200 | $173,836 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $303,036 | $129,200 | $173,836 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $255,201 | $84,550 | $170,651 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $255,201 | $84,550 | $170,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map