2917 Bransford Rd Augusta, GA 30909
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $1,195,566
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,088
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Bransford Rd, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $946,522, approximately $231 per square foot. 2917 Bransford Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Mcleod Sheri M
Bought by
Mcleod D Wright and Mcleod Sheri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,896
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Mcleod D Wright and Mcleod Sheri M
Bought by
Mcleod Sheri M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Mcleod D Wright
Bought by
Mcleod D Wright and Mcleod Sheri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
15Th Street Properties
Bought by
Mcleod D Wright and Mcleod Sheri M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Mcleod Daniel Wright and Mcleod Sheri M
Bought by
15Th Street Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Mcleod Dorothy Wright and Dorothy Wright Mcleod Living T
Bought by
Mcleod Daniel Wright and Mcleod Sheri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Mcleod Dorothy W
Bought by
Mcleod Dorothy W Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1992
Sold by
Mcleod Daniel M
Bought by
Mcleod Dorothy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod D Wright | -- | -- | |
| Mcleod Sheri M | -- | -- | |
| Mcleod D Wright | -- | None Available | |
| Mcleod D Wright | -- | None Available | |
| Mcleod D Wright | -- | None Available | |
| 15Th Street Properties | -- | -- | |
| 15Th Street Properties | -- | -- | |
| Mcleod Daniel Wright | $420,000 | -- | |
| Mcleod Dorothy W Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcleod Dorothy W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcleod D Wright | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleod D Wright | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleod Daniel Wright | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,108 | $410,368 | $49,280 | $361,088 |
| 2024 | $12,108 | $307,098 | $49,280 | $257,818 |
| 2023 | $9,036 | $334,796 | $49,280 | $285,516 |
| 2022 | $9,447 | $303,784 | $49,280 | $254,504 |
| 2021 | $9,439 | $276,793 | $49,280 | $227,513 |
| 2020 | $7,855 | $233,414 | $49,280 | $184,134 |
| 2019 | $8,398 | $233,414 | $49,280 | $184,134 |
| 2018 | $8,472 | $233,414 | $49,280 | $184,134 |
| 2017 | $8,425 | $233,414 | $49,280 | $184,134 |
| 2016 | $8,430 | $233,414 | $49,280 | $184,134 |
| 2015 | $8,489 | $233,414 | $49,280 | $184,134 |
| 2014 | $6,831 | $186,906 | $49,280 | $137,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map