2917 Deadwood Loop Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Deadwood Loop, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $320,452, approximately $173 per square foot. 2917 Deadwood Loop is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Lowry Oil Co Inc
Bought by
Floody Kenneth and Floody Lou Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floody Kenneth | $10,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $7,730 | $709 | $7,021 |
| 2024 | $984 | $7,730 | $709 | $7,021 |
| 2023 | $952 | $7,730 | $709 | $7,021 |
| 2022 | $952 | $7,730 | $709 | $7,021 |
| 2021 | $580 | $7,345 | $709 | $6,636 |
| 2020 | $580 | $7,345 | $709 | $6,636 |
| 2019 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,056 | $1,472 | $5,584 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map