2917 Dixie St Corpus Christi, TX 78405
Downtown Corpus Christi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,493 - $170,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Dixie St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405 and is currently estimated at $127,373, approximately $95 per square foot. 2917 Dixie St is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Rose Shaw Elementary, Martin Middle School, and Moody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Gonzales Dolores Ramos
Bought by
Gonzales Antonio Deleon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Antonio Deleon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,298 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $70,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $63,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $58,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $55,114 | $8,188 | $46,926 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $47,995 | $5,118 | $42,877 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $45,031 | $5,118 | $39,913 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $40,641 | $5,118 | $35,523 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $41,298 | $5,118 | $36,180 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $48,533 | $5,118 | $43,415 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,574 | $5,118 | $40,456 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,920 | $5,118 | $40,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map