2917 E 77th Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 E 77th Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $339,202, approximately $124 per square foot. 2917 E 77th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Tiffin David S
Bought by
Steve Tiffin Revocable Trust and Tiffin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Tiffin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $114,500 | -- | |
| -- | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $26,473 | $3,159 | $23,314 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $26,673 | $3,197 | $23,476 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $25,402 | $3,233 | $22,169 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $24,193 | $4,052 | $20,141 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $23,041 | $3,859 | $19,182 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $22,456 | $3,761 | $18,695 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $21,386 | $3,581 | $17,805 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $20,368 | $3,859 | $16,509 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $19,785 | $3,748 | $16,037 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $18,843 | $3,696 | $15,147 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $18,843 | $3,696 | $15,147 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $18,843 | $3,696 | $15,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map