2917 Midiron Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Myrtlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Midiron Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $415,381, approximately $244 per square foot. 2917 Midiron Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Martino Susan F
Bought by
Martino Susan F and Hastie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Coggin Philip T and Coggin Pamela E
Bought by
Martino Susan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Bell Kristi Dawn
Bought by
Coggin Philip T and Coggin Pamela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,375
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martino Susan F | -- | -- | |
| Martino Susan F | $193,000 | -- | |
| Coggin Philip T | $183,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coggin Philip T | $18,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Coggin Philip T | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $16,554 | $7,076 | $9,478 |
| 2023 | $839 | $8,184 | $2,740 | $5,444 |
| 2021 | $753 | $9,280 | $2,776 | $6,504 |
| 2020 | $651 | $9,280 | $2,776 | $6,504 |
| 2019 | $626 | $9,280 | $2,776 | $6,504 |
| 2018 | $560 | $7,117 | $2,605 | $4,512 |
| 2017 | $544 | $7,117 | $2,605 | $4,512 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,117 | $2,605 | $4,512 |
| 2015 | $539 | $7,117 | $2,605 | $4,512 |
| 2014 | $486 | $7,117 | $2,605 | $4,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map