2917 N Ramble Rd E Bloomington, IN 47408
Blue Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,930 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 N Ramble Rd E, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $528,983, approximately $177 per square foot. 2917 N Ramble Rd E is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Suttner Lee J and Suttner Virginia L
Bought by
Suttner Lee J and Suttner Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suttner Lee J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $466,700 | $135,100 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $465,000 | $135,100 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $461,400 | $135,100 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $407,100 | $116,500 | $290,600 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $357,000 | $99,200 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $327,000 | $86,300 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $318,100 | $64,700 | $253,400 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $305,400 | $64,700 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $286,900 | $60,400 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $299,600 | $60,400 | $239,200 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $281,200 | $60,400 | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map