2917 Sandgate Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Sandgate Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $161,113, approximately $169 per square foot. 2917 Sandgate Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Fuoss Shane G
Bought by
Fuoss Shane G and Fuoss Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,994
Interest Rate
2.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuoss Shane G | -- | Jones & Griffin Law Offices Pc | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuoss Shane G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,156 | $43,576 | $6,317 | $37,259 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $39,803 | $5,770 | $34,033 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $37,459 | $5,473 | $31,986 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $36,056 | $5,268 | $30,788 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $36,110 | $5,276 | $30,834 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $35,984 | $5,258 | $30,726 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $36,955 | $5,232 | $31,723 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $36,477 | $5,164 | $31,313 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $35,945 | $5,089 | $30,856 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $35,515 | $5,028 | $30,487 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $35,286 | $4,996 | $30,290 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $33,842 | $4,996 | $28,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map