2917 Shelby Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $113,596 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Shelby Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $127,399, approximately $91 per square foot. 2917 Shelby Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,253 | $32,457 | $4,781 | $27,676 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $28,980 | $4,269 | $24,711 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $28,501 | $4,198 | $24,303 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $26,179 | $3,856 | $22,323 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $27,124 | $3,995 | $23,129 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $26,179 | $3,856 | $22,323 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $26,179 | $3,856 | $22,323 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $26,179 | $3,856 | $22,323 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $26,179 | $3,856 | $22,323 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $26,179 | $3,856 | $22,323 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $26,179 | $3,856 | $22,323 |
| 2013 | $1,777 | $26,179 | $3,856 | $22,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map