2917 Stockbridge Way Unit 2 Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $454,547 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Stockbridge Way Unit 2, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $476,137, approximately $151 per square foot. 2917 Stockbridge Way Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Weathersbee Joann Tamaki
Bought by
Rivard Joann A and Rivard Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,533
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Grp Inc
Bought by
Weathersbee Joann T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,350
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivard Joann A | -- | -- | |
| Weathersbee Joann T | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivard Joann A | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weathersbee Joann T | $174,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $195,960 | $30,000 | $165,960 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $182,240 | $36,000 | $146,240 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $184,000 | $36,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $161,760 | $29,600 | $132,160 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $127,200 | $23,600 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $116,360 | $23,600 | $92,760 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $107,720 | $19,200 | $88,520 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $107,720 | $19,200 | $88,520 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $89,280 | $16,000 | $73,280 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $89,280 | $16,000 | $73,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,480 | $12,800 | $71,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map