Estimated Value: $459,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Stonegate Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $491,255, approximately $241 per square foot. 2917 Stonegate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Mattamy Orlando Llc
Bought by
Sanabria Coraly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,733
Outstanding Balance
$231,095
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,160
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabria Coraly | $271,298 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanabria Coraly | $267,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $329,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $290,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $274,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $266,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $258,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $254,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $249,188 | $55,000 | $194,188 |
| 2018 | $256 | $7,636 | $7,636 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $7,636 | $7,636 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map