2917 Webb Rd Binghamton, NY 13903
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Webb Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $197,163, approximately $235 per square foot. 2917 Webb Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Todd
Bought by
Stimak Brittan Russell and Potenzino Adrianna Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Ronald E
Bought by
Edwards Todd M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimak Brittan Russell | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Todd M | -- | Wilbur D Dahlgren | |
| Edwards Todd M | -- | Wilbur D Dahlgren | |
| Edwards Scott E | -- | Wilbur D Dahlgren |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map