2917 Winona St Flint, MI 48504
Civic Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Winona St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $111,333, approximately $146 per square foot. 2917 Winona St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Glenn Terez and Sherman Clare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Gray Robert S
Bought by
Citizens Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Terez | $275 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glenn Terez | $275 | None Listed On Document | |
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Citizens Bank | $15,592 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |