2918 30th St Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,959 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 30th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $208,490, approximately $140 per square foot. 2918 30th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Jesuit Karen L
Bought by
Karen L Jesuit Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen L Jesuit Trust | -- | Phares William T |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,482 | $60,282 | $14,553 | $45,729 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $55,509 | $13,401 | $42,108 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $53,272 | $12,861 | $40,411 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $50,929 | $12,295 | $38,634 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $52,164 | $12,593 | $39,571 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $51,343 | $12,395 | $38,948 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $56,302 | $12,208 | $44,094 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $55,416 | $12,016 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $53,697 | $11,643 | $42,054 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $50,951 | $11,048 | $39,903 |
| 2014 | $956 | $51,460 | $11,158 | $40,302 |
| 2013 | $956 | $51,460 | $11,158 | $40,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map