2918 43rd Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 43rd Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $560,500, approximately $296 per square foot. 2918 43rd Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Cimmaron Builders
Bought by
Thim Keith M and Thim Gaylene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,770
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$522,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Bought by
Gate Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thim Keith M | $194,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Gate Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thim Keith M | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $34,430 | $5,310 | $29,120 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $36,170 | $5,030 | $31,140 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $36,520 | $5,070 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $28,800 | $4,800 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $29,620 | $4,930 | $24,690 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $29,090 | $3,790 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $29,090 | $3,790 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $23,800 | $3,600 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $23,800 | $3,600 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $22,720 | $3,340 | $19,380 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $22,720 | $3,340 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $17,350 | $3,020 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map