2918 E Geer St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 E Geer St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $238,397, approximately $286 per square foot. 2918 E Geer St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Cook Charles J and Cook Dorothy
Bought by
Allen Bradley Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,107
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$234,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Bradley Dwayne | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Bradley Dwayne | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $185,381 | $96,250 | $89,131 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $105,409 | $23,375 | $82,034 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $105,409 | $23,375 | $82,034 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $105,409 | $23,375 | $82,034 |
| 2021 | $890 | $105,409 | $23,375 | $82,034 |
| 2020 | $880 | $105,409 | $23,375 | $82,034 |
| 2019 | $880 | $105,409 | $23,375 | $82,034 |
| 2018 | $779 | $85,424 | $23,025 | $62,399 |
| 2017 | $771 | $85,424 | $23,025 | $62,399 |
| 2016 | $747 | $85,424 | $23,025 | $62,399 |
| 2015 | $835 | $72,750 | $25,717 | $47,033 |
| 2014 | $817 | $72,750 | $25,717 | $47,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map