2918 Firelane 2 Moravia, NY 13118
Estimated Value: $396,325 - $627,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 Firelane 2, Moravia, NY 13118 and is currently estimated at $550,331, approximately $393 per square foot. 2918 Firelane 2 is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Southern Cayuga High School Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Hazel Masiclat
Bought by
Bennett Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Richard J | $40,000 | Charles Collison |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $430,000 | $99,900 | $330,100 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $219,999 | $99,900 | $120,099 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $219,999 | $105,600 | $114,399 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $116,399 | $64,600 | $51,799 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $116,399 | $64,600 | $51,799 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $116,399 | $64,600 | $51,799 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $116,399 | $64,600 | $51,799 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $116,399 | $64,600 | $51,799 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $116,399 | $64,600 | $51,799 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $116,399 | $64,600 | $51,799 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,100 | $33,100 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,100 | $33,100 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map