2918 Gamma Ln Flint, MI 48506
Northeast Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,785 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 Gamma Ln, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $70,696, approximately $69 per square foot. 2918 Gamma Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Burk William H and Burk Rosanna
Bought by
Burk William H and Webb Joyce K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burk William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $822 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $810 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $839 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $760 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $797 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |