Estimated Value: $349,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 Hawk Dr, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $372,858, approximately $408 per square foot. 2918 Hawk Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Zableckas Romualdas
Bought by
Zableckas Romualdas and Zableckas Daiva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Rey Michael P
Bought by
Zableckas Romualdas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Outstanding Balance
$58,622
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Rey Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,444
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zableckas Romualdas | -- | None Available | |
| Zableckas Romualdas | $138,000 | -- | |
| Rey Michael P | $123,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zableckas Romualdas | $135,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Rey Michael P | $121,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $23,350 | $5,000 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $23,350 | $5,000 | $18,350 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $25,660 | $4,400 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $19,020 | $4,030 | $14,990 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $19,570 | $4,150 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $17,470 | $2,860 | $14,610 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $17,470 | $2,860 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $14,020 | $2,660 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $14,020 | $2,660 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $915 | $11,140 | $2,470 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $912 | $11,140 | $2,470 | $8,670 |
| 2014 | $777 | $9,280 | $2,150 | $7,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map