2918 Highmarket St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $327,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 Highmarket St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently priced at $327,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 2918 Highmarket St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Tmt Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ridgeway Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,883
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Harvey Joseph M
Bought by
Ridgeway Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,883
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Mcclary Patricia and Tindall Robert A
Bought by
Tmt Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Marguerite Lillian Brourton Ti
Bought by
Mcclary Patricia and Tindall Robert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgeway Holdings Llc | $347,000 | None Available | |
| Ridgeway Holdings Llc | $15,500 | None Available | |
| Tmt Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcclary Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgeway Holdings Llc | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Ridgeway Holdings Llc | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $21,080 | $9,720 | $11,360 |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $19,760 | $9,720 | $10,040 |
| 2023 | $7,216 | $19,760 | $9,720 | $10,040 |
| 2022 | $6,455 | $19,760 | $9,720 | $10,040 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $17,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $298,700 | $162,000 | $136,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $298,700 | $162,000 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map