2918 Sachs St Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,111 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 Sachs St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $335,528, approximately $309 per square foot. 2918 Sachs St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $296,900 | $86,000 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $261,100 | $84,300 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $233,100 | $84,300 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $208,100 | $73,300 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $204,000 | $70,500 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $190,700 | $65,900 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $173,400 | $65,900 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $160,600 | $59,900 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $154,400 | $59,900 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $138,800 | $53,800 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $138,800 | $53,800 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $3,166 | $133,500 | $51,700 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map