2918 Stratford Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $305,333
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2918 Stratford Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $291,083, approximately $219 per square foot. 2918 Stratford Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Hart Joseph C and Hart Lara
Bought by
Hart Joseph C and Hart Lara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,884
Interest Rate
2.35%
Estimated Equity
$186,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Triplett Shirley A
Bought by
Hart Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Joseph C | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hart Joseph C | -- | Touchstone Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records