2919 Drum Point Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $549,166
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Drum Point Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $537,292, approximately $182 per square foot. 2919 Drum Point Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Bryan T | $374,000 | -- | |
| Lauger Stephen C | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Steven M | $193,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Bryan T | $299,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauger Stephen C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Steven M | $183,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $475,600 | $150,000 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $439,700 | $150,000 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $437,200 | $140,000 | $297,200 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $403,300 | $130,000 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $358,900 | $100,000 | $258,900 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $340,600 | $90,000 | $250,600 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $333,500 | $90,000 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $323,600 | $90,000 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $323,600 | $90,000 | $233,600 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $323,600 | $90,000 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $328,200 | $90,000 | $238,200 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $328,200 | $90,000 | $238,200 |
Map
- 2905 Drum Point Crescent
- 4606 Olde Stone Way
- 2918 Big Bend Dr
- 3010 Trappers Run
- 2406 Drum Creek Rd
- 3209 Cricket Ln
- 4513 Overlook Place
- 4423 Tartan Arch
- 4524 Winnie Dr
- 2309 Drum Creek Rd
- 4500 McRae Close
- 3347 Reserve Trail
- 5104 York St
- 4212 McKenna Close
- 3200 Wise St
- 5041 Queen St
- L38 40 Norfolk St
- 5036 Queen St
- 2314 Alcott Way
- 4725 Mahogany Run
- 2923 Drum Point Crescent
- 2917 Drum Point Crescent
- 2920 Drum Point Crescent
- 2922 Drum Point Crescent
- 2924 Drum Point Crescent
- 2913 Drum Point Crescent
- 2927 Drum Point Crescent
- 2821 Squirrel Run
- 2928 Drum Point Crescent
- 4604 Deer Trail
- 2817 Squirrel Run
- 2931 Drum Point Crescent
- 2912 Drum Point Crescent
- 4602 Deer Trail
- 4606 Deer Trail
- 2932 Drum Point Crescent
- 2813 Squirrel Run
- 4513 Browning Cir
- 2908 Drum Point Crescent
- 2936 Drum Point Crescent
Ask me questions while you tour the home.