Seller's Agent in 2023
Katy Houchin
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 688-6509
9 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $646,000
Architecturally-designed mid-century modern home south of Southern Hills CC. Located in cul-de-sac on a large, park-like lot surrounded by mature trees. Open floor plan and thoughtful updates throughout. Original terrazzo, plus new and refinished hardwood flooring, custom-designed hardware and railings; large double fireplace in living room and lower-level den. Expansive window and skylights offer 14 hours of natural light. Walkout lower-level accessible to pool and professionally terraced yard with mature perennial garden, patio, and fire pit. Upper, flat and landscaped lawn at backside of 3-car garage. Newly remodeled kitchen and baths. Custom steel outdoor planters and sculptures.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Samuel P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clancy Samuel P | $526,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Castaneda Andrea Ross | $325,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Rice Anne J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clancy Samuel P | $421,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Andrea Ross | $295,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | $526,500 | -4.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $549,000 | +68.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Sold | $325,300 | -14.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $60,264 | $13,803 | $46,461 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $58,480 | $15,779 | $42,701 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $39,099 | $11,534 | $27,565 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $37,237 | $16,049 | $21,188 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $35,805 | $15,432 | $20,373 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $35,805 | $15,432 | $20,373 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $35,805 | $15,432 | $20,373 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $32,473 | $14,971 | $17,502 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $33,003 | $15,215 | $17,788 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $32,042 | $14,772 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $31,109 | $14,342 | $16,767 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $31,109 | $14,342 | $16,767 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Katy Houchin
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 688-6509
9 in this area
198 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non MLS Associate
Non-MLS Office
Seller's Agent in 2018
Belinda Tucker
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 698-4418
96 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2315109
APN: 34825-83-05-01510
Ask me questions while you tour the home.