2919 Glendower Cir Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $679,382
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Glendower Cir, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $663,846, approximately $266 per square foot. 2919 Glendower Cir is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $561,700 | $145,000 | $416,700 |
| 2024 | $5,024 | $509,200 | $109,000 | $400,200 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $458,800 | $104,000 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $429,500 | $101,000 | $328,500 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $387,100 | $99,000 | $288,100 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $387,100 | $99,000 | $288,100 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $373,300 | $98,000 | $275,300 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $373,300 | $98,000 | $275,300 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $352,600 | $95,000 | $257,600 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $347,000 | $95,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $347,000 | $95,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $328,600 | $90,000 | $238,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map