2919 Kynesville Rd Cottondale, FL 32431
Estimated Value: $66,034 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Kynesville Rd, Cottondale, FL 32431 and is currently estimated at $98,509, approximately $100 per square foot. 2919 Kynesville Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Cripes Donna
Bought by
Cripes Donna and Cripes Kaylee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Cripes Donna E
Bought by
Cripes Donna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Cripes Donna E
Bought by
Cripes Joseph A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cripes Donna | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cripes Donna | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cripes Donna E | -- | None Available | |
| Cripes Joseph A | -- | Florida Land Title & Trust C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $42,273 | $4,267 | $38,006 |
| 2024 | $17 | $26,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7 | $25,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $24,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,572 | $3,012 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,028 | $3,012 | $21,016 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,275 | $3,012 | $21,263 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,597 | $3,012 | $21,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,913 | $3,012 | $21,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,012 | $4,016 | $19,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map