NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,136

3 Beds
2 Baths
789 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

Current estimated payment $892 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

This completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready from top to bottom! It features a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, fresh sheetrock, and all-new paint throughout. Inside, you’ll find refinished wood floors, a fully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and modernized bathrooms. Outside, relax on the front porch swing or entertain on the new back deck, all within a fenced-in yard. Nothing left to do but move in—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JIM MCMILLIAN

Coldwell Banker General Property Brokerage Phone: 816-248-4943 Listed on: 05/10/2025

Coldwell Banker General Property

Last Buyer's Agent

John Patee

KW KANSAS CITY METRO License #2022036784

KW KANSAS CITY METRO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $604

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 3,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33.3x120

Interior Spaces

  • 789 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Home Gym
  • Breakfast Room
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-5.0-15-002-003-057.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$604

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

3,996 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 789
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Jim McMillian
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCBGP
  • List Office Name: Coldwell Banker General Property
  • List Office Phone: 816-364-1000
  • Living Area: 789
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room,Exercise Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-248-4943
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Crawl Space, Inside Entrance, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Block, Other, Vinyl Siding

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 33.3X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3996
  • Parcel Number: 06-5.0-15-002-003-057.000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Wyatt Park
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 604
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
List Price
$178,900
Views
113
Current Estimated Value
$157,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.44%
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$158,794
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,658

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hart Brittany $159,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold -- -- --
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $163,900 -3.5% $208 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Price Changed $169,900 -5.0% $215 / Sq Ft
05/10/2025 05/10/25 For Sale $178,900 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $643 $8,990 $1,240 $7,750
2024 $604 $8,440 $1,240 $7,200
2023 $604 $8,440 $1,240 $7,200
2022 $557 $8,440 $1,240 $7,200
2021 $560 $8,440 $1,240 $7,200
2020 $556 $8,440 $1,240 $7,200
2019 $537 $8,440 $1,240 $7,200
2018 $485 $8,440 $1,240 $7,200
2017 $480 $8,440 $0 $0
2015 $468 $8,440 $0 $0
2014 $468 $8,440 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2548911

Heartland MLS

APN: 06-5.0-15-002-003-057.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.