2919 S Spring St Amarillo, TX 79103
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 S Spring St, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $159,827, approximately $124 per square foot. 2919 S Spring St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Godinez Chris and Godinez Maria
Bought by
Duarte Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$94,624
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Patty Jane
Bought by
Godinez Chris and Godinez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,782
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Rentals Robertson
Bought by
Robertson Patty Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Adriana | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Godinez Chris | -- | Stc | |
| Robertson Patty Jane | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Adriana | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Godinez Chris | $86,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $141,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $128,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $130,209 | $10,980 | $119,229 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $126,935 | $10,980 | $115,955 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $96,894 | $10,980 | $85,914 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $96,815 | $10,980 | $85,835 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $91,766 | $10,980 | $80,786 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $84,286 | $10,980 | $73,306 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $80,414 | $10,980 | $69,434 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $75,052 | $10,980 | $64,072 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $75,052 | $10,980 | $64,072 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $71,998 | $10,980 | $61,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map