2919 Temperance Rd Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $206,777 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Temperance Rd, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $233,926, approximately $229 per square foot. 2919 Temperance Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Krantz Eugene and Krantz Betty Carol
Bought by
Lawrence Richard and Lawrence Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Richard | $81,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $970 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |