NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $244,418

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,502 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2020

Last sale price $165,500 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,728 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2020

Welcome to 2919 Victor Avenue! A lovely 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Eton Downs Subdivision. This beautiful house features gorgeous hardwood floors, a master bath, 2 car attached garage and 2 large living room areas. The full basement is partially finished and waiting for you to make it your own! All appliances stay! It also includes central AC and a basement waterproofing system with a transferable warranty. Do not miss out on this great home and schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Tate

RE/MAX RE Professionals Okemos License #6501400298 Listed on: 08/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenny Chaney

Century 21 Affiliated License #6501425197

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,686

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,102

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Eton Downs Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,686

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1650.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: Irregular
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1650.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 825.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 825.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2502.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 852.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2502.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1000.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8102.16
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2686.15
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 56500.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 56500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Negrete-Morales Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
$236,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,074
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,031

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2020
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Daggett Laurence G and Estate Of Nancy Lee Daggett
Bought by
Stephens Clarence B
Seller's Agent
Keith Tate
RE/MAX RE Professionals Okemos
Buyer's Agent
Jenny Chaney
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$165,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
3.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$162,501
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Negrete-Morales Ernesto $185,000 Ata National Title
Stephens Clarence B $165,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Negrete-Morales Ernesto $185,000
Previous Owner Stephens Clarence B $162,501
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Sold $165,500 +3.4% $66 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 For Sale $160,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,609 $104,900 $12,200 $92,700
2024 $45 $94,100 $12,200 $81,900
2023 $5,255 $82,600 $12,200 $70,400
2022 $4,127 $72,500 $10,500 $62,000
2021 $4,041 $66,200 $8,400 $57,800
2020 $2,786 $62,800 $8,400 $54,400
2019 $2,671 $56,500 $8,400 $48,100
2018 $2,502 $50,300 $8,400 $41,900
2017 $2,396 $50,300 $8,400 $41,900
2016 $2,291 $43,800 $8,400 $35,400
2015 $2,291 $41,600 $16,866 $24,734
2014 $2,291 $40,800 $16,866 $23,934
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 248615

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-30-401-281

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.