292 Barker Loop McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,728,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,827
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Barker Loop, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,252,110, approximately $442 per square foot. 292 Barker Loop is a home with nearby schools including Donnelly Elementary School and McCall-Donnelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Bartlow Howard D
Bought by
Bartlow Carol Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Bartlow Howard D and Bartlow Carol Jean
Bought by
Bartlow Howard D and Bartlow Carol Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlow Carol Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartlow Howard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $1,064,852 | $243,092 | $821,760 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $1,115,078 | $251,040 | $864,038 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $1,132,547 | $244,245 | $888,302 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $717,588 | $117,152 | $600,436 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $579,444 | $87,883 | $491,561 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $545,951 | $92,642 | $453,309 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $530,711 | $68,986 | $461,725 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $544,466 | $73,925 | $470,541 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $519,709 | $69,452 | $450,257 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $412,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $376,114 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map