292 Corelli Dr Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Corelli Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $803,401, approximately $327 per square foot. 292 Corelli Dr is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Neal Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Beasley Robert Brent and Beasley Lari Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$487,069
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Robert Brent | $129,500 | Allegiant Title Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beasley Robert Brent | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,611 | $676,600 | $146,400 | $530,200 |
| 2024 | $10,549 | $762,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,549 | $693,400 | $132,800 | $560,600 |
| 2022 | $10,961 | $691,300 | $140,200 | $551,100 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $102,400 | $102,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map