292 E 330th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 E 330th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $181,359, approximately $176 per square foot. 292 E 330th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2004
Sold by
Vranic Sara and Merwin Sara
Bought by
Vranic David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,835
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Vranic David A
Bought by
Vranic David A and Vranic Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
8.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Marts Alan
Bought by
Vranic David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Shrf Bethann Baker Pr
Bought by
Phoenix Diversified Properties
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vranic David A | -- | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Vranic David A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Vranic David A | $82,000 | -- | |
| Phoenix Diversified Properties | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vranic David A | $144,400 | |
| Closed | Vranic David A | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Vranic David A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,760 | $11,110 | $48,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,760 | $11,110 | $48,650 |
| 2023 | -- | $37,230 | $9,650 | $27,580 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $37,230 | $9,650 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $37,230 | $9,650 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $29,790 | $7,720 | $22,070 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $29,790 | $7,720 | $22,070 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $32,360 | $12,350 | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $32,360 | $12,350 | $20,010 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $32,360 | $12,350 | $20,010 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $32,360 | $12,350 | $20,010 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $32,360 | $12,350 | $20,010 |
| 2013 | $2,345 | $32,360 | $12,350 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map