292 E Cassell Ave Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 E Cassell Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $154,973, approximately $144 per square foot. 292 E Cassell Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, Barberton Middle School, and Barberton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,073 | $40,384 | $8,355 | $32,029 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $40,384 | $8,355 | $32,029 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $30,780 | $6,234 | $24,546 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $30,780 | $6,234 | $24,546 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $30,780 | $6,230 | $24,550 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $24,780 | $6,230 | $18,550 |
| 2018 | $986 | $24,780 | $6,230 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $24,780 | $6,230 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $24,780 | $6,230 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $24,780 | $6,230 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $24,780 | $6,230 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $1,905 | $32,010 | $6,230 | $25,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map