Estimated Value: $158,546 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,707
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 E Front St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $190,387, approximately $70 per square foot. 292 E Front St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $53,840 | $15,430 | $38,410 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $38,730 | $11,610 | $27,120 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $38,730 | $11,610 | $27,120 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $38,730 | $11,610 | $27,120 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $35,120 | $9,140 | $25,980 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $35,120 | $9,140 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $35,120 | $9,140 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $660 | $24,530 | $7,900 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $621 | $24,530 | $7,900 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $617 | $24,530 | $7,900 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $562 | $22,600 | $6,180 | $16,420 |
| 2014 | $562 | $22,600 | $6,180 | $16,420 |
| 2013 | $564 | $22,600 | $6,180 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map