292 E School St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Social District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,171
Studio
--
Bath
67,477
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 E School St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $593,171, approximately $8 per square foot. 292 E School St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2024
Sold by
292 East School St Llc
Bought by
292 School St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Moss Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
44 Grape Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Enterprises C
Bought by
Hack & Wack Realty Mgmt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 292 School St Llc | $571,442 | None Available | |
| 292 School St Llc | $571,442 | None Available | |
| 44 Grape Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Hack & Wack Realty Mgmt | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hack & Wack Realty Mgmt | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hack & Wack Realty Mgmt | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $342,800 | $125,300 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $8,213 | $304,400 | $105,300 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $7,896 | $304,400 | $105,300 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $304,400 | $105,300 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $6,703 | $192,900 | $104,500 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $6,798 | $192,900 | $104,500 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $6,981 | $192,900 | $104,500 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $8,184 | $221,600 | $91,500 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $8,496 | $221,600 | $91,500 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $9,019 | $221,600 | $91,500 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $9,258 | $231,500 | $101,400 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map