292 E Woodsdale Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,337 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 E Woodsdale Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $192,084, approximately $155 per square foot. 292 E Woodsdale Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Main Preparatory Academy, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Campbell Dessie M and Sanders-Robinson Dessie M
Bought by
Sanders-Robinson Dessie M and Robinson Henry N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,555
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Walker Matthew P and Walker Stacy L
Bought by
Campbell Dessie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Stajcer Pauline
Bought by
Walker Matthew P and Walker Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,749
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders-Robinson Dessie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Dessie M | $117,000 | Midland Commerce Group Fairl | |
| Walker Matthew P | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders-Robinson Dessie M | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Dessie M | $111,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Matthew P | $106,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $46,949 | $10,038 | $36,911 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $46,949 | $10,038 | $36,911 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $46,949 | $10,038 | $36,911 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $34,020 | $7,273 | $26,747 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $34,020 | $7,273 | $26,747 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $34,020 | $7,270 | $26,750 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $34,600 | $7,270 | $27,330 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $34,600 | $7,270 | $27,330 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $34,600 | $7,270 | $27,330 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $34,600 | $7,270 | $27,330 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $34,600 | $7,270 | $27,330 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $34,600 | $7,270 | $27,330 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $33,510 | $7,270 | $26,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map