292 Green Acres Dr Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Green Acres Dr, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $258,242, approximately $134 per square foot. 292 Green Acres Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School and Blue Ridge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Brown Sharon A and Brown Larry G
Bought by
Fender Jeanette D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,377
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,865
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fender Jeanette D | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fender Jeanette D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $134,300 | $29,000 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $940 | $134,300 | $29,000 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $940 | $134,300 | $29,000 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $940 | $134,300 | $29,000 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $134,300 | $29,000 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $124,700 | $19,100 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $124,700 | $19,100 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $124,700 | $19,100 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $124,700 | $19,100 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $124,700 | $19,100 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $124,700 | $19,100 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $113,200 | $21,400 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,200 | $21,400 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map