292 Horseshoe Dr Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $194,745
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Horseshoe Dr, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $171,686, approximately $134 per square foot. 292 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Sikon Julie
Bought by
Ritenour Joseph M and Ritenour Rosanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Sikon Richard Allan
Bought by
Sikon Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritenour Joseph M | $73,000 | Mutual Title Agency | |
| Sikon Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,509 | $52,252 | $8,138 | $44,114 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $43,957 | $8,260 | $35,697 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $43,957 | $8,260 | $35,697 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $43,957 | $8,260 | $35,697 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $37,130 | $6,980 | $30,150 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $37,130 | $6,980 | $30,150 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $37,130 | $6,980 | $30,150 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $28,640 | $4,880 | $23,760 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $28,640 | $4,880 | $23,760 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $28,640 | $4,880 | $23,760 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $27,280 | $4,650 | $22,630 |
| 2013 | $1,298 | $27,280 | $4,650 | $22,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map