292 Huron Ave Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,364,831
About This Home
Beautiful and sunlit five-bedroom two bathroom apartment located in Huron Village! As you enter the first floor of the apartment, there is a formal dining and living room; centered between both rooms is a large balcony overlooking lush trees & Huron Avenue. A walk-through butler's pantry from the dining room brings you to the large kitchen with granite countertops, a gas range, and a laundry room. One bedroom and an additional room that could be used as an office/study are located on the first level with a full bathroom, a perfect place for hosting guests. The second level offers three large bedrooms, one full bathroom, and an open loft for storage or additional workspace. The rear entrance to the apartment leads you to the shared backyard. Enjoy easy access to Fresh Pond trails, shops, bus to Harvard Square, Mass Pike, Rte 2, Memorial Drive & Storrow Drive. This apartment is available with a lease start date of 9/01.
73142 455
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Steven C | $542,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Steven C | $433,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,100 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $4,750 | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | For Rent | $5,100 | +7.4% | -- |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | For Rent | $4,750 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,397 | $1,606,300 | $901,400 | $704,900 |
| 2020 | $9,106 | $1,583,600 | $892,500 | $691,100 |
| 2019 | $8,346 | $1,405,000 | $753,400 | $651,600 |
| 2018 | $7,949 | $1,263,700 | $678,700 | $585,000 |
| 2017 | $8,090 | $1,246,500 | $661,700 | $584,800 |
| 2016 | $7,866 | $1,125,300 | $580,300 | $545,000 |
| 2015 | $7,773 | $994,000 | $509,100 | $484,900 |
| 2014 | $7,288 | $869,700 | $434,400 | $435,300 |
Map
- 278 Huron Ave Unit 2
- 47 Vassal Ln Unit 3
- 335 Huron Ave
- 133 Fayerweather St Unit 133
- 316 Concord Ave
- 159 Brattle St
- 157 Brattle St
- 153 Brattle St
- 148 Huron Ave
- 140 Huron Ave Unit 7
- 34 Tierney St
- 17 Orrin St
- 172 Brattle St
- 7-9 Orrin St
- 5 Garden Ct Unit 1
- 6 Hawthorne Park Unit 6
- 6 Garden Ct Unit 5
- 14 Elmwood Ave
- 99 Larch Rd
- 9 Kenway St
- 292 Huron Ave
- 292 Huron Ave Unit 2
- 292 Huron Ave Unit 1
- 290 Huron Ave Unit 2
- 290 Huron Ave Unit 1
- 290 Huron Ave
- 290 Huron Ave Unit 290
- 60 Reservoir St Unit 62
- 60 Reservoir St Unit 62
- 60 Reservoir St Unit 2
- 286 Huron Ave
- 65 Reservoir St
- 63 Reservoir St
- 65 Reservoir St Unit 65
- 65 Reservoir St Unit 1
- 284 Huron Ave
- 58 Reservoir St
- 58 Reservoir St Unit 1
- 58 Reservoir St Unit 2
- 61 Reservoir St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.