292 Mowry St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,206 - $575,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,948
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $560,052, approximately $141 per square foot. 292 Mowry St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Sainterline Stanley
Bought by
Sainterlien Rodlei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$430,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Sainterlien Elidor
Bought by
Sainterlien Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Expo Realty
Bought by
Saintelien Elido
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Conley Gail C
Bought by
Expo Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Peloquin Pauline M
Bought by
Manigan Annette T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainterlien Rodlei | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Sainterlien Rodlei | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Sainterlien Stanley | $224,000 | -- | |
| Sainterlien Stanley | $224,000 | -- | |
| Saintelien Elido | $55,000 | -- | |
| Saintelien Elido | $55,000 | -- | |
| Expo Realty | $45,000 | -- | |
| Expo Realty | $45,000 | -- | |
| Manigan Annette T | $119,500 | -- | |
| Manigan Annette T | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sainterlien Rodlei | $441,849 | |
| Closed | Sainterlien Rodlei | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Sainterlien Stanley | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Manigan Annette T | $152,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $577,600 | $106,900 | $470,700 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $355,500 | $94,900 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $355,500 | $94,900 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $355,500 | $94,900 | $260,600 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $201,500 | $59,900 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $201,500 | $59,900 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $201,500 | $59,900 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $157,600 | $46,600 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $157,600 | $46,600 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $5,765 | $157,600 | $46,600 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $5,822 | $162,000 | $51,300 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map