Estimated Value: $316,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Otono Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $334,684, approximately $127 per square foot. 292 Otono Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Sanchez Oscar and Sanchez Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Outstanding Balance
$93,265
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$241,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Cdn Farm Ltd
Bought by
Sanchez Oscar and Sanchez Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Nash Charles D
Bought by
Sanchez Oscar and Sanchez Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Oscar | -- | Gracy Title | |
| Sanchez Oscar | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Oscar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Oscar | $161,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $353,820 | $70,800 | $283,020 |
| 2024 | $79 | $348,812 | $70,800 | $278,012 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $317,483 | $88,500 | $312,800 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $288,621 | $75,000 | $295,040 |
| 2021 | $6,962 | $262,383 | $47,600 | $219,620 |
| 2019 | $6,640 | $240,358 | $28,000 | $212,358 |
| 2018 | $6,301 | $227,500 | $18,450 | $209,050 |
| 2017 | $6,174 | $219,030 | $18,450 | $200,580 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $203,812 | $18,450 | $186,450 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $185,284 | $17,850 | $182,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map