292 Pasadena Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $202,439
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Pasadena Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $191,610, approximately $103 per square foot. 292 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,925 | $61,810 | $12,817 | $48,993 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $40,051 | $9,118 | $30,933 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $40,051 | $9,118 | $30,933 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $40,051 | $9,118 | $30,933 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $32,770 | $7,460 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $32,770 | $7,460 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $32,770 | $7,460 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $34,350 | $7,520 | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $34,350 | $7,520 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $34,350 | $7,520 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $34,980 | $7,660 | $27,320 |
| 2013 | $2,011 | $34,980 | $7,660 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map